Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : 1 × 4 PLC Splitter Mini Tube
Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1pcs/carton box
Fiber Type : G.652D, G.657A
Cable Material : PVC, LSZH
Tube : bare fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector Type : SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Port : 1*2, 2*2, 1*4, 2*4, 1*8, 2*8, 1*16, 2*16, 1*32, 2*32, 1*64, 2*64
Pigtail Length : 0.5M, 1.0M, 1.5M
Contact Now

FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4

PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device
that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for
FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System.
PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute the signal from CO to numbers of premises.


FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.


Features

Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength

Low PDL
Low Insertion loss

High Return Loss


Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
Test Equipments


Optical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

PLC








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others




We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 with following package
Bare fiber series
Mini loose tube package
ABS Module type
LGX box type
Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
Inline fiber optic splice closure type
Erect fiber optic splice closure type


Why do you choose FOCABLE?

1. Quick Response within 24hours. Any problem, please contact us immediately and we will give you reply immediately.

2.We are manufacture, factory, so we have the ability of mass production and we can meet the customer urgent shipping request.

3. To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

4. OEM and ODM order are optional.
We provide customized PLC splitter and customize packaging available.

5. High quality products. All parts sold by FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry 12 months warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty. We test each piece of fiber optic products before shipping to make sure the patch cords, PLC Splitters can work in your system without any problems.

5.Good packing. We pack the patch cords in PE bag or blister per piece and give the customers satisfaction on the packing. We can also pack the goods upon customer's request.

6. Fast delivery. Shipping goods on time and guarantee to meet the needs on delivery time.


Product Tags:

plc optical splitter

      

fiber optic splitters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTX Fiber Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Mini Tube Type Low PDL 1 × 4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0