Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

Precision Field Assembly Connector LC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTx

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Precision Field Assembly Connector LC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTx

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

Field Assembly Connector LC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTx


Field assembly connectors LC are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors for fast, reliable termination of multimode and singlemode fiber optic cable. The precision design and pre-cleaved fiber stub with index-matching gel ensure optimum fiber alignment and a reliable low-loss connection. Quick LC Connectors are available as multimode and singlemode versions.


The LC fast field installable connectors make a fiber optic deployment easier and decrease significantly the operational costs. They reduce the time for implementation thanks to a no epoxy and no polishing technology.


Field Assembly Connector is a perfect solution for field working in FTTH connection, as it enables quick assembling in field with stable performance. It facilitates field engineers to install, maintain and repair the FTTH networks and indoor terminal in a highly efficient and convenient manner.


Features

  • Polished connector incorporating a mechanical splice
  • Precision mechanical dimension

  • Fast, easy to installation

  • No polish required

  • No Epoxy required

  • Reusable

  • Low insertion loss

  • Ultra low back reflection

  • For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm optical cable and ftth drop cable.


Applications

  • Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
  • Optical cable interconnection
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Fiber optic equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Fiber optic data transmission
  • CATV
  • Optical access network

Specifications

Fiber Diameter125um
Fiber Cable Type2.0mm, 3.0mm drop cable & 0.9mm tight buffer
Coupling typeSnap, Push Pull Type
Tight Buffer Diameter250um
Fiber ModeSingle Mode
Insertion Loss0.3dB Typical
Return LossAPC >65dB
Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
ColorBlue

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable connectors

      

duplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Precision Field Assembly Connector LC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTx Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0