Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC Field Installable Fast Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination


Field assembly connectors LC are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors for fast, reliable termination of multimode and singlemode fiber optic cable. The precision design and pre-cleaved fiber stub with index-matching gel ensure optimum fiber alignment and a reliable low-loss connection. Quick LC Connectors are available as multimode and singlemode versions.


The LC fast field installable connectors make a fiber optic deployment easier and decrease significantly the operational costs. They reduce the time for implementation thanks to a no epoxy and no polishing technology.


Field Assembly Connector is a perfect solution for field working in FTTH connection, as it enables quick assembling in field with stable performance. It facilitates field engineers to install, maintain and repair the FTTH networks and indoor terminal in a highly efficient and convenient manner.


Features

  • Quick and easy fiber termination

  • Available to re-use

  • High success rate of connection

  • Superior optical characteristic value

  • Simple assembly process


Applications

  • Fiber optic equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Optical access network
  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • FTTH end user termination
  • Hazardous environment termination where fusion splicing is prohibited
  • Using proper cleave process


Specifications

ItemSinglemode fiber
Fiber diameter0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0*2.0 drop cable
Insertion LossPC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB,
Return LossPC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Repeatability<0.1dB (1000times)
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Working temperature-40℃~85℃

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable connectors

      

duplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fast Field Fiber Optic Connector LC Plastic Housing Quick And Easy Fiber Termination Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0