Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SC/UPC Fast Installable Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC UPC Pre-embedded Durable Easy Installation


FTTH fiber optic quick connector SC/UPC is the most widely used fiber optic connector in FTTx that does not need epoxy or polishing. It adopt the latest generation rapid ready-terminal technology. After terminating, both the optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for optic patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing, have changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, and provided great support to FTTx.


It enables fast and on-site installation of 250µm, 900µm, 3.0mm and 1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable type connectors even when the user has no access to power. Two or three pieces of the preassembled and factory terminated connectors can be installed within 2 minutes using simple tools and can be recycled several times. It accommodates a reliable and durable optical network especially suitable for advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability and low loss.


Features

  • No epoxy and polish required

  • Quick installation

  • Pre-embedded fiber structure, high-temperature resistance & high humidity resistance

  • Ultrastrong environmental adaptation ability. Except the ordinary environment, our fast connector can be quickly fixed and works stably at various severe environment (severe cold, dust, high-temperature, high humidity)

  • Insertion loss≤0.5dB (avg.0.3dB),RL≥45dB

  • Few installation special tools, construction is simple and fast, high reliability, the follow-up maintenance is almost free after the installation.


Applications

  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • Fiber connecting when FTTH project processing

  • Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut

  • Distribution in LAN area

  • Suitable for connecting with optic splice closure

  • Suitable for connecting with ODF, optical cross connection cabinet


Specifications

ItemSinglemode fiber
Fiber diameter0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0*2.0 drop cable
Insertion LossPC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB,
Return LossPC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Repeatability<0.1dB (1000times)
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Working temperature-40℃~85℃

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

duplex fiber optic connector

      

simplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0